Your cart is currently empty.

Return To Shop

PRIVACY POLICY

YOUR PRIVACY IS IMPORTANT TO US
INTRODUCTION
Destructive Creations J. Zieliński i Wspólnicy Spółka Jawna (“Destructive Creations” or „we”) is
committed to respecting your privacy and the security of your personal information. We are
committed to be transparent about the data we collect about you, how it is used and with whom
it is shared. This privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) applies when you use our services. We offer our
users choices about the data we collect, use and share as described in this Privacy Policy and the
Cookie Policy.
As you use our services, we want you to be clear about how your personal information is used
and shared, as well as the ways in which you can protect your privacy. Our Privacy Policy
outlines:
1. DATA WE COLLECT
2. HOW YOUR DATA IS USED
3. YOUR CHOICES
4. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION
5. HOW WE PROTECT YOUR DATA
1. DATA WE COLLECT
Data you provide to us
We collect the following types of personal information: your contact information (such as name,
postal or email address, or phone number), birthdate, name and email address of gift card
recipients, username and password, payment information such as PayPal, credit or debit card
details, shipping information (including the shipping address and phone number), purchase
history, shopping preferences (such as an interest in a particular product category), information
about your age, information you provide by interacting with us through social media, and
photographs that you submit on our sites or through our social media channels.
You don’t have to provide any information that directly identifies you to browse our website.
However, we will ask you to provide certain personal information as necessary to provide you
with requested products and services, complete the relevant transaction, or, if you wish, to avail
of special features or functions of our website.
2 Data we automatically get from you
We and our affiliates, analytics or service providers, and select businesses with whom we have
marketing relationships, use technologies such as cookies, beacons, tags, and scripts, to analyze
trends, administer the website, tracking users’ movements around the website, and to gather
non-sensitive demographic information about our user base as a whole. We may receive reports

based on the use of these technologies on an individual or aggregate basis. Further information
is contained below.
Analytics & Log Files. As is true of most websites, we gather certain information automatically
and store it in log files. When you visit our websites, we automatically collect the following types
of information: information about the device you use to access the Internet (such as the internet
protocol (IP) address, internet service provider (ISP) or mobile carrier, proxy server, device type,
browser and add-ons, and operating system), referring/exit pages, date/time stamps,
information on your shopping behavior on our website (e.g., page views, paths you take through
our websites, etc.), general geographic location information (e.g., country or city) that shows
where you are when browsing our websites, and search terms that you enter to reach our
websites or enter on our websites to find products. We utilize analytics services and log files to
help us track the efficacy of our websites, help us learn more about our customers’ and visitors’
shopping behavior, and for troubleshooting and maintenance purposes. We may collect and
summarize customer and visitor information in a non-personal, aggregate format for statistical
and for research purposes.
Cookies, Web Beacons, and Other Similar Technologies. We use cookies and similar
technologies (e.g., web beacons, pixels, ad tags and device identifiers) to recognize you and/or
your device(s) on, off and across different Services and devices. For detailed information on the
cookies we use, the purposes for which we use them, and how to disable them, see our Cookie
Policy.
Social Media Features.
Our website includes social media features, such as the Facebook “Like” button and widgets, the
“share this” widget, or interactive mini-programs that run on our site. These features may collect
your IP address, which page you are visiting on our site, and may set a cookie to enable the
feature to function properly. Social media features and widgets are either hosted by a third-
party or hosted directly on our websites. Your interactions with these features are governed by
the privacy statement of the company providing it.
2. HOW YOUR DATA IS USED
How we use your data
We collect information about you for two reasons: firstly, to process your order and second, to
process the delivery od your order.
We use your data to provide, support, personalize and develop our services. How we use your
personal information will depend on which services you use, how you use those services and the
choices you make in your settings. We use the information that we have about you to provide
and personalize, including with the help of automated systems and inferences we make, our
services so that they can be more relevant and useful to you and others.
How we share your data
We do not rent or sell personal information to others.
3. YOUR CHOICES
For personal information that we have about you, you can request the following:
– Delete Data: You can ask us to erase or delete all or some of your personal data (e.g. if it is no
longer necessary to provide services to you),
– Change or Correct Data.
You have the right to lodge a complaint with your local supervisory authority or Destructive
Creations lead supervisory authority, the Generealny Inspektor Ochrony Danych Osobowych
(GIODO). For more information on how to contact the GIODO or lodge a complaint, please visit
https://giodo.gov.pl/.
4. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION
Destructive Creations retains your information we receive as described in this Privacy Policy for
as long as you use our services or as necessary to fulfill the purpose(s) for which it was collected,
provide our services, provide you with invoices, receipts, or information of past services
rendered, resolve disputes, establish legal defenses, conduct audits, pursue legitimate interests,
enforce our agreements, and comply with applicable laws. To dispose of personal data, we may
anonymize it, delete it or take other appropriate steps. Data may persist in copies made for
backup and business continuity purposes for an additional time.
5. HOW WE PROTECT YOUR DATA
We follow industry standards on information security management to safeguard sensitive
information, such as financial information, customer details, and any other personal information
entrusted to us.
No method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure.
Therefore, we cannot guarantee the absolute security of your personal information.

By placing this order you will confirm that you are aware of our privacy policy and we can use your data to fulfill the order.